3TV, Arizona’s Family & Surprise Squad

Amelia the Airplane Presented by City of Phoenix Aviation Department

American Flag Presented by Fighter Country Partnership

Arizona State Flag Presented by NB|AZ


Earnest the Piggy Bank Presented by First Credit Union

Education Balloon – Wishes for Teachers

Golf Ball Presented by Topgolf

Milk Jug Presented by Arizona Milk Producers

Peek-a-Boo Cactus Presented by Desert Diamond Casino

Rocket Presented by Primavera Online High School

Reggie The Donor Cactus Presented by Donate Life Arizona

Risas Dental and Braces

Spirit Balloon

Flying Van Balloon Presented by SuperShuttle



Apache Junction High School Marching Band

Cesar Chavez High School Champion Marching Band

Easton Area High School “Red Rover” Marching Band

Marching Tiger Pride Presented By Millennium High School

Penn St. Blue Band

Robert McQueen High School

Shadow Mountain High School
Shadow Ridge High School Marching Band & Cheer Squad

Skyline Coyote Marching Band

Tolleson Elementary School District

Upper Arlington High School Marching Band

Valley Vista High School Marching Band

Washington Husky Band

Willow Canyon High School

Wolf Pack Pride Band Presented by Chandler High School



Arabian Horse Association

Arizona Mini Mystique Presented By The AZ Mini Mystique Miniature Horse Driving Drill Team/

Bill Williams Mountain Men

Hashknife Pony Express

Official Arizona Centennial Legacy Buffalo Soldiers of the Arizona Territory – Ladies and Gentleman of the Regiment

Soleil Dolce AZ Equine Rescue

Town of Wickenburg

United States Marshals Posse

Wells Fargo Stagecoach

White Mountain Apache Rodeo Royalty 2018



Arizona Twirling Athletes Show Corps and Parade Float

Corona Del Sol High School Steel Drum Band

East Valley Institute of Technology

Fiesta Bowl Charities Float Pod – Save the Family, SAAVI, Special Olympics, Maggies Place

Fiesta Bowl Classic Pom/Cheer & Tall Flag Winners

Fiesta Bowl Duck Race, Running of the Bills Float Pod

Gilbert Parks & Recreation

Holiday Magic

NB|AZ “Banking on the Future” Accompanied by Children First

PlayStation Fiesta Bowl Float Pod

Cactus Bowl Float Pod

Troop 3285



Ambassador of the Year Allison Chafin

Committee Member of the Year – Tim Newquist

Volunteer of the Year – Ronnie Perez

Grand Marshal: Shane Doan

Honorary Grand Marshal – Isaiah Acosta

Honorary Grand Marshal – Josh Meibos

Mayor Stanton

Sherriff Penzone

NB|AZ Honorary – Pam Keefe

Committee Chair – Jeff Golner

Chairman of the Board – Steve Leach

Palo Verde Nuclear Generation Station Honor Guard



30th Annual Chandler Chamber Ostrich Festival

All American Hot Rods

APS Volunteer Clown Troupe & Walter The Bus & Mutt

Arizona Avengers

Arizona CycleKart Club

Arizona Ghostbusters

AZ Early Day Engine and Tractor Association

Ballet Folklorico

Bling Tour

Buffalo Soldiers of America – Arizona Chapter

Caribbean Zone

Carl’s Jr.

Cave Creek

CBS Radio Station

Cub Scout Pack 6

Culture of Danzarte

Desert Schools Federal Credit Union

Earnhardt Auto Centers

Fushicho Daiko


Hall of Flame Fire Trucks

iDance Dancers

iHeart Radio

Jurassic Park Motor Pool

Justice League Arizona

Kiwanis 100th Anniversary Presented by Kiwanis Club of Phoenix

Law Tigers, Arizona’s Motorcycle Lawyers

Miss Arizona

Mrs. Arizona 2017

National Association of Buffalo Soldiers and Troopers Motorcycle Club Phoenix and Sierra Vista Chapter

Paddington Bear for PADDINGTON 2 Presented by Warner Bros. Pictures

Paideia BSA 787 Presented By Boy Scouts of America

Phoeniquera Classics Car Club

Phoenix Sol Steppers Drill Team and Drum Squad

Spirit and His Mascot Friends!

Sun City Poms

The T-Mobile showroom Presented by T-Mobile

Tuskegee Airman Motorcycle Club


US Airforce Honor Guard/Drill Team

Waggin’ Wheels Presented by Humane Society

Wicked Wagons